Elections Results

2017-2018 Senator Election Results

Click here for Chair-Elect & Elected Committee Results

2017-2018 Senators-Elect

Staff | Faculty Single-Member Constituencies | Undergraduate Students | Graduate Students

Staff
Olga Rozman Contingent Staff
Gene Ferrick Exempt Staff in Colleges
Mary Graham-Fisher Exempt Staff in Colleges
Danielle Krizan Exempt Staff in Colleges
Fuller Ming Exempt Staff in Divisions
Roz Moore Exempt Staff in Divisions
Jordan Carter-Reich Non-Exempt Staff in Divisions
Erica Simpkins Non-Exempt Staff in Divisions
Antonietta Jennings Non-Exempt Staff in Divisions
   
Faculty Single-Member Constituencies  
Marvin Breslow Emeritus Faculty
Phillip Staniczenko Post-Doctoral Scholars, Post-Doctoral Associates, Junior Lecturers, and Faculty Assistants (CMNS)
David Salem Part-Time Research, Part-Time Teaching, Adjunct Faculty, and All Visiting Faculty
   
Undergraduate Students  
Harry Huntley AGNR
Tatiana Escobar ARCH
Gloria Lee ARHU
Brian Starace ARHU
Daniel Katz BMGT
Dana Rodriguez BMGT
Amartyo Sen BMGT
Lillia Damalouji BSOS
Jane Lyons BSOS
Ashley Vasquez BSOS
Anthony Vershov BSOS
Nelson Le CMNS
Bowen Li CMNS
Jerry Mi CMNS
Ashley Ntosi CMNS
Ishan Shah CMNS
Christine Rhee EDUC
Zubair Khan ENGR
Varun Mohan ENGR
David Nguyen ENGR
Gregorio Zimerman ENGR
Troy Roundtree INFO
Pablo Roa JOUR
Mehrnaz Ighani LTSC
Monica Koh LTSC
Darius Wheeler LTSC
Amelia Albrecht PLCY
Shira Movsas SPHL
Erin Wade SPHL
Stacey Sklepinski Part-Time Undergraduate Student (CMNS)
   
Graduate Students  
Guy Aldridge ARHU
Deanna Barath SPHL
Kyle Bickoff ARHU
John Cavanagh CMNS
Katrina Hauprich EDUC
Krystina Hess ENGR
Gaofan Lin BMGT
Annie Rappeport EDUC
Nishat Seraj CMNS
Saisriram Sribhashyam PLCY
Joseph Asercion Part-Time Graduate Student (GRAD)

 

2017-2018 Chair-Elect & Elected Committee Results

At the Annual Transition Meeting of the Senate, usually occurring in May of each academic year, Senators elect representatives for the Senate-Elected Committees and Councils. The results of these elections are announced below following the Transition Meeting.


Chair-Elect | Senate Executive Committee (SEC) | Committee on Committes | Athletic Council | Council of University System Faculty (CUSF | Campus Transportation Advisory Committee (CTAC)

Chair-Elect
Christopher Walsh College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
   
Senate Executive Committee (SEC)
Oscar Barbarin College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Faculty
Kimberly Coles College of Arts & Humanities Faculty
Robert DiLutis College of Arts & Humanities Faculty
Cindy Frank University Libraries Faculty
Pamela Lanford Division of Research Faculty
Elizabeth Lathrop A. James Clark School of Engineering Faculty
Marc Pound College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
Timea Webster Office of the Senior Vice President & Provost  Non-Exempt Staff
Erin Rooney-Eckel Division of Student Affairs Exempt Staff
Katrina Hauprich College of Education Graduate Student
Nishat Seraj College Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Graduate Student
Lillia Damalouji College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Undergraduate
Harry Huntely College of Agriculture & Natural Resources Undergraduate
   
Committee on Committees
Progyan Basu Robert H. Smith School of Business Faculty
Andrew Horbal University Libraries Faculty
Piotr Swistak College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Faculty
Kristen Stenson College of Computer, Mathematical & Natural Sciences Exempt Staff
Saisriram Sribhashyam School of Public Policy Graduate Student
Monica Koh Office of Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate
   
Athletic Council
Jessica Enoch College of Arts and Humanities Faculty
Jordan Goodman College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
Doron Levy College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
Willie Brown Division of Administration & Finance  Staff
   
Council of University System Faculty (CUSF)
Madlen Simon School of Architecture, Planning, & Preservation Faculty
Jianhua Zhu College of Agriculure & Natural Resources Faculty
Philip Evers Robert H. Smith School of Business Alternate
   
Campus Transportation Advisory Committee (CTAC)
Paulo Bedaque College of Computer, Mathematical, & Natural Sciences Faculty
Kelly Ridings Division of Student Affairs Exempt Staff
Jane Lyons College of Behavioral & Social Sciences Undergraduate